Shardbet Casino Bonuses: Offers, VIP Rewards and How to Claim

Shardbet Casino bonuses start with an $18 no-deposit offer and continue through the ShardBet VIP Club, lucky number promotion and referral programme. Here is how each offer works, what the key limits are and what to check before you play.

$18 No Deposit Bonus$18

  1. OperatorLUCKYGROUP
  2. Established2025
  3. Game Providers78
  4. Support24/7 live chat · 2-min response

Welcome Bonus: what new players can claim first

The main welcome offer is an $18 no-deposit bonus. You do not need to make a deposit to activate this particular offer. The bonus is activated inside your casino account, so the first step is to register, open your account area and follow the activation option shown there.

The maximum cashout from the offer is $18. That is the important number to keep in mind before you start. If you are weighing up whether to claim, think of the bonus as a small entertainment balance rather than money you can count on winning. Casino play always carries real risk, and the result of any spin or game is not guaranteed.

TermDetails
Offer$18 no-deposit bonus
ActivationActivate in your casino account
Maximum cashout$18
CurrencyAUD
Minimum withdrawal$50

Keep the $50 threshold in mind

The minimum withdrawal is $50, while the no-deposit bonus has a maximum cashout of $18. Check the account balance and the applicable offer terms before planning a cashout.

Shardbet Australia accepts AUD for deposits and withdrawals. The minimum deposit is $10, although the $18 offer itself is described as no-deposit. If you later choose to fund your account, use an amount you can comfortably afford to lose, and treat any bonus as an extra rather than a reason to increase your spend.

No Deposit Bonus: how to activate the $18 offer

The no-deposit bonus is the simplest offer to understand: it gives you $18 to use after activation, and the maximum cashout is also $18. There is no bonus code supplied for this offer. Instead, activation takes place in the casino account.

Open your casino account

Use the registration process and make sure you meet the 18+ age requirement before playing.

Find the offer in your account

Look for the $18 no-deposit bonus and choose the account activation option.

Activate before playing

Complete the activation step shown in your account, then check that the bonus balance is available.

Play within the offer limit

Remember that the maximum cashout attached to this offer is $18.

Check the balance before requesting funds

The general minimum withdrawal is $50, so review the balance and the current cashier information before making a request.

A practical point: do not assume that the no-deposit offer works like a cash balance. Bonus rules can affect how funds are used, and the offer has its own maximum cashout. The details shown during activation are the ones to follow. If you want help, English live chat operates 24 hours a day, seven days a week, with an average response time of two minutes.

VIP Club rewards: monthly bonuses and weekly treasure boxes

The ShardBet VIP Club has five levels: Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond. Every spin adds points towards the next VIP tier. As you move up, the programme adds monthly bonuses, weekly treasure boxes and other benefits such as cashier priority, cashback and exclusive bonuses.

TierDeposit requirementMonthly bonusWeekly treasure box
Bronze$100$10$5
Silver$5,000$49.98$10
Gold$15,000$100$70
Platinum$30,000$500$100
Diamond$100,000$1,000$250

Bronze is the starting level shown in the programme and requires a $100 deposit. It includes a $10 monthly bonus and a $5 weekly treasure box. Silver requires $5,000 in deposits, brings a $49.98 monthly bonus and a $10 weekly treasure box, and includes access to the VIP cashier.

Gold requires $15,000 in deposits and offers a $100 monthly bonus with a $70 weekly treasure box. Platinum requires $30,000 in deposits and offers $500 monthly plus a $100 weekly treasure box. Diamond is the highest tier, requiring $100,000 in deposits and offering a $1,000 monthly bonus and a $250 weekly treasure box.

Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond members receive a VIP Concierge. The loyalty programme also includes exclusive rewards and additional no-deposit bonuses. The listed bonus amounts are rewards attached to each tier, so keep your own spending plan separate from the VIP target. Chasing a tier can turn entertainment into an expensive habit if you are not careful.

VIP rewards should not set your budget

The Diamond requirement is $100,000 in deposits. Choose a play budget first and never deposit more to reach a reward level.

Lucky number promotion: deposits earn entries for regular draws

The lucky number promotion gives you one lucky number for every $30 deposited. Draws run from Monday through Saturday, giving the promotion a regular rhythm across the week.

There is a weekly maximum withdrawal of $888 for this promotion. That limit matters when you work out what a prize could mean for your balance. For example, a $60 deposit earns two lucky numbers because the reward is based on each $30 deposited.

Every $30 deposited earns one lucky number.
The draws run Monday through Saturday.
The weekly maximum withdrawal for the promotion is $888.
Use AUD when planning deposits and tracking your balance.

Keep your deposits within the budget you set before taking part. A promotion can add interest to your casino session, but it cannot make the outcome predictable. The same sensible approach applies whether you are using the lucky number offer or the $18 no-deposit bonus.

Free Spins and other bonus-style rewards

Shardbet Casino’s loyalty programme includes exclusive rewards and additional no-deposit bonuses. The clearest reward connected with regular play is the VIP Club system, where every spin adds points towards the next level and each tier has its own monthly bonus and weekly treasure box.

If you are searching for Free Spins, check the promotion wording shown in your account before accepting an offer. The confirmed rewards here are the $18 no-deposit bonus, the VIP Club bonuses and treasure boxes, the lucky number promotion and the referral programme. Take a moment to read the individual terms attached to any reward before you activate it.

The referral programme lets you invite friends with a copyable referral link and track your downline. It is another way to take part in the promotional side of the brand, although the main details to understand are the link, the tracking feature and the fact that the programme is based on invitations.

Check each reward before activation

Look at the exact amount, cashout limit and activation instruction attached to the promotion you are about to use. The $18 offer, VIP rewards and lucky number promotion have different structures.

Bonus terms, account support and sensible play

The core figures are easy to keep handy: the minimum deposit is $10, the minimum withdrawal is $50, and the account currency is AUD. The no-deposit offer has a maximum cashout of $18, while the lucky number promotion has a weekly maximum withdrawal of $888. These figures apply to different parts of the bonus programme, so do not treat them as one combined limit.

ItemAmount or rule
No-deposit bonus$18
No-deposit maximum cashout$18
Minimum deposit$10
Minimum withdrawal$50
Lucky number triggerOne number per $30 deposited
Lucky number weekly maximum withdrawal$888

For questions about activation or account balances, English live chat is available 24/7 and has an average response time of two minutes. The website is available in English and Chinese, while customer support communicates in English.

  • Set a spending limit before you claim or deposit.
  • Read the offer screen before activation.
  • Keep the $18 maximum cashout separate from the $50 minimum withdrawal.
  • Do not deposit more just to reach a VIP tier.
  • Treat bonuses as entertainment extras, not income.
  • Only play if you are 18 or older.

Bonuses: your questions

What is the Shardbet Casino welcome bonus?

The welcome offer is an $18 no-deposit bonus. It must be activated in your casino account and has a maximum cashout of $18.

Do I need a Promo Code to activate the $18 bonus?

The offer is activated in your casino account. Follow the activation option shown there rather than relying on a code.

What is the minimum deposit at Shardbet Casino?

The minimum deposit is $10. Deposits and withdrawals use AUD.

What are the ShardBet VIP Club tiers?

The five tiers are Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond. Every spin adds points towards the next tier, and the levels offer different monthly bonuses and weekly treasure boxes.

How does the lucky number promotion work?

Every $30 deposited earns one lucky number. Draws run Monday through Saturday, and the promotion has a weekly maximum withdrawal of $888.

Is live chat available for bonus questions?

Yes. English live chat is available 24 hours a day, seven days a week, with an average response time of two minutes.

Can VIP members receive no-deposit bonuses?

The loyalty programme includes exclusive rewards and additional no-deposit bonuses. VIP members also receive the monthly bonuses and weekly treasure boxes attached to their tier.